?

Log in

♛ Who Died and Made You the King of Anything?
Recent Entries 
10th-Jul-2010 07:43 am - MOVED
a little pain // okita : hakuoki

Sorry if this is so sudden, but I've been meaning to do this for a while now.

[info]eternalflame09  -----> [info]hazeltick 


Yep, I'm moving to a brand new journal. It also serves as an effective reverse f-cut, so old f-list, add me in the new one if you like. I understand if you don't, nice knowing you anyways.srsly, it's weird when I read my flist entries and idk what to comment about. or even if I do have something I would like to post, it would seem awkard because we haven't really been talking .____. so yeah, I don't want anymore of that in the new journal.



-keeping the old one as a keepsake lol-
3rd-Jul-2010 02:08 pm - blogcrew
a little pain // okita : hakuoki
AHAHA, I HAVE FINALLY FOUND THE JOYS OF BLOGCREWS!

asdfghjkl so many fandoms to ship


Be Prepared for Blinding, Blinking Little Sparkly ThingsCollapse )
2nd-Aug-2009 01:54 pm - idk why I made fcut banner
a little pain // okita : hakuoki
don't ask me why I made a banner for this. I guess I need all the practice I can D:?

Photobucket

Oh yes, I did a MASSIVE FLIST CLEAN UP today.
All of those whom I don't really know much, never talked to,inactive for a long period, stopped commenting in each other entries and etc...

If you feel that I made a mistake by removing you (maybe I accidentally removed you without meaning to) then leave a comment here for me to add you back. Comments are screened.



Moving on...My body is sore all over, especially my legs and neck ;A; Took part in a night parade yesterday to celebrate the university's convocation month. It was fun, my first time participating in a public night parade. lol I love the attention we received from the public XD Will post some pics once I get them from my friend ♥
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 2:22 pm GMT.